PDA

View Full Version : Invading broken?



flyingsausage
10-11-2009, 08:02 AM
I tried invading earlier. I have over 500 units, but when i invaded, it only showed 301 as being used.

Is there a reason for this?

Also, what's the best equipment to go with for the army?

thanks

Trym
10-11-2009, 08:30 AM
I tried invading earlier. I have over 500 units, but when i invaded, it only showed 301 as being used.

Is there a reason for this?

Also, what's the best equipment to go with for the army?

thanks

You probable don't have more then 301 persons in your army.
Go here:

http://apps.facebook.com/castle_age/army.php

Look at Your Army Size: ..... Total: ???

Axel

flyingsausage
10-11-2009, 05:29 PM
You probable don't have more then 301 persons in your army.
Go here:

http://apps.facebook.com/castle_age/army.php

Look at Your Army Size: ..... Total: ???

Axel

ok thanks that was it