PDA

View Full Version : Castle Age Newsfeed Page Is Blank



SirMichael
12-16-2009, 12:14 PM
This has been going on for hours. I can find posts on my friends' pages and they are not showing on the newsfeed page which makes it almost impossible to find new battles to join.

Jaraxxis
12-16-2009, 12:20 PM
http://www.facebook.com/home.php?filter=app_46755028429

If that is blank your probably blocking castle age from showing up in your feeds

Lena Gkika
12-16-2009, 12:21 PM
This has been going on for hours. I can find posts on my friends' pages and they are not showing on the newsfeed page which makes it almost impossible to find new battles to join.

you probably hid it by accident. Go to home page, select Edit Options, and then locate CA in the application page to re-enable it

Lively
12-16-2009, 12:32 PM
It might be a fb glitch - I'm having issues left and right with them right now. I can't even see my "home" page. Only reason I can play is because i have CA as a link in my browser. When my fb main page finally loaded about 15 minutes ago - I saw someone with a similar complaint.

Lævateinn
12-16-2009, 12:55 PM
have you try clear cache and cookies?

Lively
12-16-2009, 01:14 PM
Yup - cookes and cache. Still having issues with FB including getting to the CA newsfeed. Also, this might be worth noting - I wasn't sending notifications during battle the past few days and that started again this morning. Dimes to doughnuts this is a FB issue - imagine that... lol

iDShaDoW
12-16-2009, 01:22 PM
I had the same issue last night before going to sleep and same thing this morning as well.

Lævateinn
12-16-2009, 01:28 PM
have you try using different browser like IE or Opera?

Lively
12-16-2009, 01:34 PM
I use ie - last time i had an issue like this it was a fb issue.

conejito
12-16-2009, 07:54 PM
I just fixed this problem. In the newsfeed page, select "Edit Options" and then "Applications" (not "Friends"). Turn on Castle Age and it will work.